Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg

Strategic Partner

Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg
Europastrasse 13
72622 Nürtingen

The award-winning Best Western Plus Hotel Am Schlossberg is a conveniently located conference hotel between Stuttgart and the Swabian Alb. The 16 rooms, some of which can be accessed by car, offer some 1,000 sq.m. of conference space with capacities from 5 for up to 430 participants (without stage and media equipment). At the end of a successful event, you can unwind in one of our 163 comfortably furnished hotel rooms or relax in our extensive wellness area. We'll also indulge you with culinary delights in our à la carte restaurant, traditional beer and wine tavern and buffet restaurant.

Information

Meeting rooms16
Maximum capacity430 persons
Car park capacities (total)132
Car park capacities (underground)132

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Raum 1 + 2943.940303630--
Raum 3 / 4 je1103.96040403280-
Raum 5353.915-1210--
Raum 6223.910-8---
Raum 7303.912-1010--
Raum 8 / 9 je443.920181212--
Kombination 1 - 43143.9150130--90-
Kombination Raum 1-32013.911084-4050-
Kombination Raum 5-7873.940303630--
Kombination Raum 1-74103.9430240--200-
Kombination Raum 8-9883.950303630--
Raum Albstube372.416-12---
Raum Hohenstaufen592.425162018--
Raum Neuffen922.830202822--
Raum Rechberg262.4--10---
Raum Römerstein1022.460403630--
Raum Stuifen412.816-1612--
Raum Teck632.830242418--
Kombination Neuffen/ Teck/ Römerstein3002.8----80-
Close