Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Dorint Airport-Hotel Stuttgart

Essential by Dorint Stuttgart/Airport
Heilbronner Straße 15-17
70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen

This three-star superior hotel will open in the spring of 2015. 155 guest rooms, two disability-friendly rooms, four modern conference rooms, a restaurant with seating for 100 guests, a bar with seating for 20 guests, a gym and an under-ground car park with 65 parking spaces will be waiting for you there. The hotel is ideally connected to local public transport services, and both the exhibition grounds and Stuttgart airport can be reached quickly.

Information

Maximum capacity162 persons
Capacity restaurant100
Car park capacities (total)65
Car park capacities (underground)65

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Airbus653543028242860
Boeing423361812122430
Bombardier423361812122430
Embraer413361812122430
Airbus + Boeing1073904840366290
Airbus + Boeing + Bombardier149312666524886120
Airbus + Boeing + Bombardier + Embraer190316284646011010
Boeing + Bombardier843723624244860
Boeing + Bombardier + Embraer12531085436367290
Close