Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Imtech Business Center in der Mercedes-Benz Arena

MeetGreen

Business-Bereiche der Mercedes-Benz Arena
Mercedesstraße 87
70372 Stuttgart

Business Areas of the Mercedes-Benz Arena. Individual. Unique. And with the flair of “King Football”. Are you planning a congress, a staff functions promotion event or a meeting with clients? Then the special ambience of the business areas will help you to reach your goal “off-side” of the usual events locations.

Here you will find the latest congress and conference facilities combined with the atmosphere of a fantastic football arena on an area of over 8,000 sq.m. / 86,111 sq.ft. The business areas offer a variety of room combinations, whether for small (15 persons) or major (up to 4,021 persons) events.

Information

Meeting rooms9
Maximum capacity629 persons

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Ehrenloge952.330-18-38-
Business Loge(n)252.28----15-
Sportstudio4003.59218123--150-
Rondell(e)1853.2110563029110-
Sportforum2502.9813793--126-
Pressekonferenzraum2703160-----
Gro?e Soccer Lounge8002.6629295164164498-
Kleine Soccer Lounge2102.6179134101101139-
Grentbox862.65140494945-

Facilities

gastronomy

  • Gastronomie

features of conference rooms

  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • WiFi
  • Daylight
  • Total Darkening
  • Air-conditioning
  • Fixed stage
  • Inhouse catering partner
Close