Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Literaturhaus Stuttgart

Literaturhaus Stuttgart Veranstaltungsbüro
Breitscheidstraße 4
70174 Stuttgart
phone: +49(0)711 220217-3
hofmann@literaturhaus-stuttgart.de

Located centrally in the Bosch Area, the “Literaturhaus Stuttgart” has become a meeting-point for literature and media, as well as numerous cultural events. In addition to its own programme, the Literaturhaus also rents out its imposing rooms for seminars, congresses, banquets and private parties.

The rooms on the first floor are grouped around the foyer which is flooded with light. The Great Hall with an integrated PA system and stage, as well as the 4 smaller rooms and the Robert Bosch Room provide an ideal setting for a large number of events.

Information

Meeting rooms4
Maximum capacity200 persons
Total floor space400
Car park capacities (underground)1100

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Großer Saal1603.51406064-60150
Großer Saal mit Saal 1+22303.520080104-100200
Saal 1353.525161616-25
Saal 1+2703.5503032242670
Konferenzzimmer353.2--16-16-
Robert-Bosch-Zimmer353.2--12-12-

Facilities

gastronomy

  • Vinum im Literaturhaus (150 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • WiFi
  • Daylight
  • Total Darkening
  • Fixed stage
  • External catering partner possible
Close