Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Mövenpick Hotel Stuttgart Airport

MeetGreen Strategic Partner

Mövenpick Hotel Stuttgart Airport
Flughafenstraße 50
70629 Stuttgart

The Mövenpick Hotel Stuttgart Airport is immediately adjacent to Stuttgart Airport and just a stone's throw away from the Messe Stuttgart Trade Fair Centre. This exclusive business hotel has 326 rooms and 16 event rooms at its disposal. The opening of the second hotel building, scheduled for autumn 2019, will create additional 262 rooms and around 1,100 sq.m. of flexibly usable event space. The central, unique location makes the conference centre the ideal venue for any kind of event. Enjoy the best of Swiss hospitality and outstanding catering.

Information

Meeting rooms16
Maximum capacity500 persons
Capacity restaurant174
Car park capacities (total)99
Car park capacities (underground)99

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Zürich5644.2500260--380450
Zürich I2804.2230140-60150200
Zürich II1504.211070-4070120
Zürich III1304.210050-3560100
Genf1983140100-6090120
Genf I-III each663402015203040
Boardrooms Bern/Lugano/Thun303.515-107--
Sion603.5402016183040
Sion I or II each303.515-107--
Boardroom 1 or 5 each302.7--10---
Boardroom 3592.740181218--

Hotel facilities

rooms

  • Total number of rooms: 326
  • Double room: 312
  • Suites: 14

gastronomy

  • Restaurant Trollinger (174 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Suitable for the disabled
  • vehicle access
  • WiFi
  • Daylight
  • Air-conditioning
  • Inhouse catering partner

hotel facilities

  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Air conditioning
  • Recreational facilities
Close