Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Hotel Restaurant Linde Esslingen

Neo Hotel Linde Esslingen
Ruiter Straße 2-6
73734 Esslingen

A renowned 4-star hotel with 83 modern and convenient rooms, swimming pool, sauna and seven conference and banquet rooms for up to 90 people: “Brunnenstube”, “Lindestube”, “Dorfstube”, “Zunftstube”, “Ritterstube”, “Badstüble” and “Berkheimer Stube”, terrace, outdoor and garage parking.

Information

Meeting rooms7
Maximum capacity50 persons
Car park capacities (total)80
Car park capacities (outside)30
Car park capacities (underground)50

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Lindestube772.7----5555
Brunnenstube512.5--20303040
Lindestube+Brunnenstube1282.5----10090
Dorfstube122.4----1818
Zunftstube172.6----1919
Ritterstube123----1414
Badstüble222.3--12--15
Berkheimer Stube743505030506080
Close