Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

nestor Hotel Ludwigsburg

Strategic Partner

nestor Hotel Ludwigsburg
Stuttgarter Straße 35/2
71638 Ludwigsburg
phone: +49 (0) 7141 / 967 222
va-ludwigsburg@nestor-hotels.de

Have you ever attended a conference in a garrison bakery? Here you'll find modern design inside red-brick, 19th century architecture.

Fully air-conditioned conference and banqueting rooms, state-of-the-art technology and a perfect conference support service, from the very first contact to the follow-up discussion, leave nothing to be desired. Our motto is namely: personal service is our forte!

The restaurant, winter garden, bar and sun terrace invite you to enjoy some food and relaxation. After a tiring day you can unwind and recharge your batteries in our wellness and fitness area. Our 179 recently renovated, non-smoker rooms are ideal for spending the night in Ludwigsburg in a "bed in a cornfield" ambience.

Information

Meeting rooms9
Maximum capacity280 persons
Car park capacities (total)80
Car park capacities (outside)80

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Mozart 11063.59050-2550100
Mozart 2793.58030-204085
Mozart 3813.58035-204090
Mozart 1+21853.5180100-7590190
Mozart 2+31603.516080-5080170
Mozart gesamt (1-3)2663.5280180--180300
Herzog Carl Eugen452.7251818181840
Herzog Eberhard Ludwig452.7251818181840
Vivaldi172.78-8-10-
Händel172.78-8-10-
Chopin172.38-8-10-
Amadeus26315-10-12-
Verdi172.7--8-8-

Hotel facilities

rooms

  • Total number of rooms: 179
  • Single room: 85
  • Double room: 80
  • Suites: 14

gastronomy

  • Terrasse "La Mediterannée" (70 seats)
  • Restaurant "Wintergarten" (70 seats)
  • Restaurant "im Stil einer historischen Backstube" (130 seats)
  • Hotelbar "Meeting Point" (30 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Suitable for the disabled
  • WiFi
  • Free WiFi
  • Daylight
  • Total Darkening
  • Air-conditioning
  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Restaurant

hotel facilities

  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Air conditioning
  • Recreational facilities
Close