Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Stadthalle Reutlingen

MeetGreen Strategic Partner

Stadthalle Reutlingen
Manfred-Oechsle-Platz 1
72762 Reutlingen
phone: + 49(0)7121 3355-125
info@stadthalle-reutlingen.de

The Stadthalle Reutlingen is the first civic centre in Germany to host completely carbon-neutral events. Conferences, congresses and green meetings are our particular forte. With our certified sustainability and state-of-the-art technology we can ensure the success of any event! We offer 16 flexibly divisible rooms with daylight and innovative air conditioning. Our electromechanical, height-adjustable parquet flooring in the large hall and the variable stage offer a wide range of event concepts for business or private clients alike. Optimum online conferencing and live streaming are provided by our 10-gigabit/s fibre optic connection. Whether you're planning an event for 1.691 participants in the large hall or a reception on the surrounding terrace: we'll be pleased to help you realise it in accordance with your wishes. You will also have the advantages of our professional all-round service, the central location of the hall, free WLAN, and catering with a regional and seasonal bias.

The Stadthalle Reutlingen civic centre fulfils the criteria of Green Globe Certification one hundred per cent and is typified by its comprehensive sustainability concept – we offer both classic and innovative event formats with the added bonus of environmental protection and the conservation of resources.

Information

Meeting rooms19
Maximum capacity1691
Car park capacities (total)3200
Car park capacities (outside)3000
Car park capacities (underground)200

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Grosser Saal92816.41691766--912-
Kleiner Saal3106416198-58240-
Kleiner Saal K17867040----
Kleiner Saal K28067750----
Kleiner Saal K38067750----
Kleiner Saal K47867040----
Kleiner Saal K1 + K2157618290-40--
Kleiner Saal K3 + K4157618290-40--
Tagungsraum 1672.88448322860-
Tagungsraum1.1 + 1.2332.83518121224-
Tagungsraum 2672.88448323264-
Tagungsraum 2.1 + 2.2332.83518121224-
Tagungsraum 3452.85630181632-
Tagungsraum 4262.828128816-
Tagungsraum 5262.828128816-
Tagungsraum 6502.85630202440-
Tagungsraum 7222.82488816-
Tagungsraum 8452.85630202032-
Tagungsraum 9442.85630202032-
Tagungsraum 10222.82488816-
Tagungsraum 11502.85630202448-

Center facilities

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
  • Free WiFi
  • terrace
  • hybrid events
  • streaming studio
  • 10 GBit/s fibre-optic connection
  • outdoor event space
  • Virtual tour
Close