Venue search

Close


Minimum qm
Minimum

Close



My clipboard

Close

Tagungs- und Kongresszentrum Quadrium

Tagungs- und Kongresszentrum Quadrium
Kirchheimer Straße 68-70
73249 Wernau (Neckar)

Wernau is just the place for conferences, congresses and workshops. Restaurants, hotels, shopping, attractive leisure facilities: Wernau offers all of these and lots more besides. Take a leisurely walk through the “Wernauer Baggerseen” nature reserve, enjoy cultural events from jazz in the “Schlosskeller” to classical concerts in the Quadrium, or just recharge your batteries in the wellness section. Quadrium! The conference and events centre in the Stuttgart region.

Communication and culture: congresses, conferences, poetry, art, theatre, gastronomy, lectures, exhibitions, pop music, musicals, comedy, weddings, seminars, parties, events, celebrations, classical music, concerts, funk, soul, gospel, readings, jazz, dancing, bar, cabaret, meetings, discussions.

Spacious, glazed conference rooms with the latest in technical equipment, friendly and efficient service, convenient to get to in the heart of the Stuttgart region: everything you need to guarantee a successful event! The Quadrium has suitable, highly modern, well-equipped rooms for a party, event or congress!

That southern holiday feeling! An oasis of peace amid the hustle and bustle of daily life! A friendly atmosphere is the leitmotif in the Quadrium`s wellness concept. Modern technology is impressively combined with Moroccan architecture. The ambience incorporates Spanish impressions and the art of living.

In the spacious wellness and relaxation area you can let your senses wander and forget the daily grind. Guests can enjoy the moment and regain their inner tranquillity. Four saunas, a steam bath, fun showers, a hamam, massage, an indoor pool, spacious relaxation rooms with oriental flair and lots more besides invite you to enjoy a refreshing visit to Wernau`s “wellness world”.

Information

Meeting rooms11
Maximum capacity699
Car park capacities (total)444
Car park capacities (outside)57
Car park capacities (underground)387

Meeting rooms

Conference roomsFloor spaceRoom heightTheatre styleClassroom styleBoardroom styleU-shapeBanquet styleCocktail reception
Großer + Kleiner Saal5407.1699278---1100
Großer Saal3607.1430180---700
Kleiner Saal1807.123096---350
Konferenzsaal702.64031-23-60
Tagungsraum I682.66030-26-80
Tagungsraum II312.62014----
Bürgersaal1725.3167708044150350
Tagungsraum III642.663362816--
Tagungsraum IV392.62514----
Tagungsraum V642.663423228--
Tagungsraum VI232.61512----
Tagungsraum VII252.61512----
Foyer1632.815080-50--

Center facilities

gastronomy

  • Restaurant Quadrium (55 seats)
  • Lounge Bar (50 seats)

features of conference rooms

  • Inhouse catering partner
  • Suitable for wheel chairs
  • WiFi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Total Darkening
  • Daylight
  • vehicle access
  • Fixed stage
Close